Skip to main content

BD100 List 2024

ALF

Congratulations for making this year’s BD100 list!

Join us at The ALF Awards on Wednesday 1 May 2024 at The Brewery, London, where the winners of the
BD100 Business Developer of the Year and BD100 Rising Star will be announced
.

View Table Packages Here     View ALF Awards Shortlist

BD100 Business Developer of the Year
Sponsored by

DNA

 

BD100 Rising Star Award
Sponsored by

jfdi

Abi Field

Abi Field
New Business & Marketing Coordinator
BBH London

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Alana Herington

Alana Herington
New Business & Brand Director
Exposure

Aminata Seray-Wurie

Aminata Seray-Wurie
Business Development Consultant
Accenture Song

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Amy Jacobs

Amy Jacobs
Growth Director
MRM

Andy Griffiths

Andy Griffiths
Associate Director, Client Growth
Space & Time

Andy Pye

Andy Pye
Associate Director, Head of Business Development
Seymourpowell

Anna Stone

Anna Stone
Business Development Director
Hotwire

Antony Sunder

Antony Sunder
Senior Business Development Manager
Propeller Group

Arabella Barnes

Arabella Barnes
Head of Growth
Katté & Co

Bailee-Kate Griggs

Bailee-Kate Griggs
Head of New
Business & Marketing
Goodstuff Communications

Ben Preston

Ben Preston
Head of Regional Business Development
Brand Genetics

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Charlie Piggott

Charlie Piggott
Head of New Business & Marketing
Havas Play

Charlotte Anderson

Charlotte Anderson
Head of New Business & Marketing
Atomic London

Chloe Martin

Chloe Martin
Senior New Business Manager
Havas

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Chris Cavey

Chris Cavey
Business Development Partner
Tata Consultancy Services

Chris Longfellow

Chris Longfellow
Founder
WeTakeFlight

Claudia Pharoah-Salisbury 2

Claudia Pharoah-Salisbury
New Business & Marketing Manager
Krow Group

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Corinne Thomas

Corinne Thomas
Managing Director
Ethical Sales

Dan Archer

Dan Archer
Managing Partner, Marketing
Cactus

Daniel Marriott

Daniel Marriott
Senior Growth & Development Manager
Wasserman

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Daniel-Mark Fossaceco

Daniel-Mark Fossaceco
Head of Agency Sales
Indicia Worldwide

David Green

David Green
Client Partnerships Executive
AND Digital

Derek Dowosky

Derek Dewosky
Associate Director, Business Development
WPP

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Dom Mernock

Dom Mernock
Commercial Director
Engage Interactive

Duncan Richardson

Duncan Richardson
Client Partnerships Lead
AND Digital

Duray Pretorius

Duray Pretorious
Co-Founder
Viaduct Generation 

Ed Knights

Ed Knights
Head of New Business & Marketing
Born Social

Ed Glynn

Ed Glynn
Account Director
One Agency Media

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Ellie Bristow

Ellie Bristow
Associate New Business Director
Havas Creative Network

Erez Agami

Erez Agami
New Business & Marketing Lead
BARK.London

Eve Dain

Eve Dain
New Business, Associate Director
Wunderman Thompson

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Fran Brook

Fran Brook
Global New Business Director
Havas

Gabrielle Parker

Gabrielle Parker
Growth Manager
Omnicom Media Group

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

George David

George David
Business Development Lead
Wilderness Agency

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

George Perry

George Perry
Global Business Development Director
Avantgarde

Georgia Frost

Georgia Frost
Business Development Director
MG OMD

Harry Kingham

Harry Kingham
Business Development Manager
DNCO

Hattie Owen

Hattie Owen
New Business Account Executive
Uncommon Creative Studio

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Helen Lee

Helen Lee
Head of Growth & Marketing, UK & EMEA
Wunderman Thompson

Ida Ong

Ida Ong
Associate Director, Business Development
VML

Imogen Turner

Imogen Turner
Business Development Director
New Commercial Arts

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Isabella Gelston 2

Isabella Gelston
New Business Director
McCann London

Ishan Chatterjee

Ishan Chatterjee
Head of Growth
VML

Jack Williams

Jack Williams
EMEA Growth Lead
ACNE

James Hart

James Hart
Senior New Business Manager
M&C Saatchi

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

James Wilde

James Wilde
Head of Growth
Wavemaker

Janita Lakhanpal

Janita Lakhanpal
Board Director, Business Development and Inclusion Council Chair
Ketchum

Jasper Skinner

Jasper Skinner
New Business Manager
TBWA\London

Jenni Evans

Jenni Evans
New Business Director
Iris

Joel Spence

Joel Spence
Business Development Director
Thoughtworks

John Ward 2

John Ward
Business Development Director
26 Digital MSQ

Jeni Ashdown

Jeni Ashdown
Agency Relationship Manager
The Agency Collective

Kelly Taylor

Kelly Taylor
Head of New Business & Marketing
Creature

Kerry Gibson (new)

Kerry Gibson
New Business Director
TMW Unlimited

Lara Price

Lara Price
New Business & Marketing Director   
Wonderhood Studios

Laura Holme

Laura Holme
Global Growth Director 
Design Bridge & Partners

Leo Madden

Leo Madden
New Business & Client Director   
Wunderman Thompson / VML

Leoni Taylor

Leonie Tayler
Head of Creative & Business Development   
Brightsparks Agency

Lewis Wilkins

Lewis Wilkins
Business Director
Atmos Communications

Lizzie Clayton

Lizzie Clayton
Head of New Business and Marketing
Fold7

Lizzie Went

Lizzie Went
Senior New Business Manager
Wunderman Thompson

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Lucy Simmons 2

Lucy Simmons
Global Business Development Director
Ogilvy

Lyndsay Haywood

Lyndsay Haywood
Business Development Director
FleishmanHillard UK

Marina Hidalgo Blanco

Marina Hidalgo Blanco
Growth Director
The Gate London

Matthew Lambert

Matthew Lambert
Managing Partner, Growth
Dentsu Creative

Megan Rae

Megan Rae
Senior Marketing & Communications Manager
Siegel+Gale

Myreete Stanforth

Myreete Stanforth
Senior Manager, Business Development
Ketchum

Neil van Ginsburg

Neil van Ginsburg
Co-founder & CEO
Ruffle

Nick Goff

Nick Goff
Group Head of Business Development
VCCP

Nicola Cheese

Nicola Cheese
Growth Strategies Director
Street Agency

Nirvana Wright

Nirvana Wright
Global Senior New Business & Marketing Manager
M&C Saatchi Group

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Oliver Bell

Oliver Bell
VP, Global Growth
Jellyfish

Pedro Martins

Pedro Martins
Chief Growth Officer
Total Media

Pete Drewett 2

Pete Drewett
Business Development Manager
Croud

Philippe Feraille

Philippe Feraille
Business Development Director
Dentsu International

Rebecca McEwan

Rebecca McEwan
Associate Director, Global Business Development
Dentsu 

Richard Lee

Richard Lee
Head of Business Development
The 10 Group

Robert Yardy

Robert Yardy
Director of Partnerships
MMT Digital

Ryan Hall

Ryan Hall
Founder
Friday Solved

Sam Jones

Sam Jones
New Business & Marketing Director
BMB

Sam Meade

Sam Meade
Business Development Manager
Candyspace

Sarah Davies

Sarah Davies
Associate Director, New Business & Marketing
Omnicom Media Group

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Sarah Hackett

Sarah Hackett
Chief Growth Officer
Digitas

Sarah Lunan-Raffles

Sarah Lunan-Raffles
New Business Associate Director
GroupM

BD100 Rising Star Nominee

Sari Morein

Sari Morein
Global Head of New Business
Acne

Siji Onabanjo

Siji Onabanjo
Chief Growth Officer
Cyber-Duck

Simon Ambrose

Simon Ambrose
Global Growth & Partnerships Director
Locaria

Stephanie Kiens

Stephanie Kiens
Senior Business Development Director
Indigo Slate

Steve Garside

Steve Garside
Divisional Head of New Business & Marketing
TMW Unlimited

Stevyn Monaghan

Stevyn Monaghan
Senior Partnerships Manager
Ear to the Ground

Storm Keys

Storm Keys
VP, Growth
Fifty

Theo Bassey

Theo Bassey
Business Development Director
Craft WW

Tisharn Johnson

Tisharn Johnson
Business Development Manager
Omnicom Media Group

Toby Cosser-Hindle

Toby Cosser-Hindle
Director, Global Business Development
Publicis Groupe

Toby Evea

Toby Evea
Business Development Director
Wonderhatch

Tom Milson

Tom Millson
New Business Director
Cyber-Duck

Tracey Barber

Tracey Barber
Senior Vice President Client Growth
RAPP

Victoria Sinclair

Victoria Sinclair
Growth Director
Kitchen 

Will Anderson

Will Anderson
VP of Growth
Journey Further

Zeph Brown

Zeph Brown
New Business Manager
Dragon Rouge